DodgeRam.org > Main > Diesel Index > 2nd Gen Parts > Throttle

2nd Gen Engine Throttle Parts

Visit Geno's Garage
for Truck accessories.
Geno's Garage Truck Accessories
 
Ref. No. Part Name Qty. 1994 Part Number
Details
1 Screw, Hex Flange Head 2 3900626 M6 x 1.00 x 12
2 Screw, Hex Flange Head 3 3925883 M8 x 1.25 x 16
3 Bracket, Spring 1 3923219  
4 Washer 2 70233  
5 Bushing 2 3914353  
6 Clip 1 3914356  
7 Bracket, Throttle Control 1 3925354  
8 Lever, Bell Crank 1 3925358  
9 Lever, Bell Crank 1 3925362  
10 Washer 1 3925363  
11 Ring, Retaining 1 3925364  
12 Spring, Torsion 1 3925365  
13 Rod, Control 1 3914362  
14 Nut, Regular Hexagon 2 3915103 M6 x 1.00 Thd
15 Nut, Regular Hexagon 1 3915104 M6 x 1.00 Thd
16 End, Control Rod 2 3915106  
17 Rod, Control 1 3925372  
18 Lever, Throttle 1 3925374  
19 Spring, Tension 1 3925376  
20 Spring, Tension 1 3925377  


TOP HOME